Second Day

Hey ya'll,

Waz up??? I'm good, and I have completely recovered!!! Yay!!
I'm really happy right now! Like, almost annoyingly so. Oh and I'm also kinda sad too. Ya see, my sis was invited to a party and the theme was a movie I have wanted to see for such a long time. It's (you guessed it) Frozen. So I'm sad because she will be seeing it before me. ARRGG!! So close.

Anywho, it is a lovely day and I am going for a bike-ride soon.

Urrmmm, I don't know what to say.

Spring is officially here. Technically yesterday was the first day of Spring. And it is a lovely Spring day, Beth and I should go outside and play basketball for a bit. Yep, we should do that, I'll be right back, I'm gonna ask her.
She said not right right now. Well, that's ok. I can just go on a longer bike-ride I guess.

And I'm back to not knowing what to say.
I'm gonna go, my mom and I are about to play a game.
Toodlepip




Comments

Post a Comment

Please leave me a comment. It's lonely here in my little cave. (I need friends)

Popular Posts